GDPR

FluxAi does not process any explicit personal data. The only data collected is the chat messages written by the user and no personal information is asked by the chatbot. These chat messages are only collected upon the explicit consent of the chat user. We also do not use social media plugins.

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16 years of age. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in their children’s online activities in order to prevent the collection of information about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without that consent, please contact us at info@fluxbot.ai and we will delete that information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?

  • FluxAi processes your personal data for the following purpose(s):
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • Automated decision-making
  • FluxAi takes decisions on the basis of automated processing on matters that may have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a human being (e.g. an employee of FluxAi) being involved. FluxAi uses the following computer programs or systems: FluxAi’s chatbot which uses chat messages to decide on a reply.

How long we keep personal data?
FluxAi does not retain your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data are collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: User’s chat messages are stored up to 1 month with the consent from the user.

Sharing of personal data with third parties
FluxAi provides services to third parties only to the extent necessary to perform our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
FluxAi does not use cookies or similar techniques.

Viewing, modifying or deleting data
You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to revoke your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by FluxAi and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organisation to which you have referred. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or a request for withdrawal of your consent or an objection to the processing of your personal data to info@fluxbot.ai. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identification document with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Burgerservicenummer (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. FluxAi would also like to draw your attention to the fact that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens). This can be done via the following link: ‘https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
FluxAi takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized alteration. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@fluxbot.ai.